BSF Water Wing Bharti 2024- For Group B & Group C Constable, HC, SI Group B & C Various Post Apply Online for 164 Post

BSF Water Wing Recruitment 2024 For Group B & Group C Constable
BSF Water Wing Bharti 2024 For Group B & Group C Constable

BSF Water Wing Bharti 2024 – The Border Security Force (BSF) has announced the recruitment for various positions in the Water Wing Group B and Group C for 2024. Interested candidates can apply online for roles such as Sub Inspector (SI), Head Constable, and Constable from June 2, 2024, to July 1, 2024. For more details on the syllabus, qualifications, age limits, and selection process, please refer to the advertisement.

Post NameTotal Post BSF Water Wing Recruitment 2024 For Group B & Group C Constable Eligibility
Sub Inspector SI Master0710+2 Intermediate Exam Passed (Any Board)
2nd Class Master Certificate in Water Transport Authority / Mercantile Marine Department.
Sub Inspector SI Engine Driver0410+2 Intermediate Exam Passed(Any Board)
1st Class Master Certificate in Water Transport Authority / Mercantile Marine Department.
Head Constable HC Master3510th Matric Exam Passed ( Any Board)
And Serang Certificate.
Head Constable HC Engine Driver

5710th Matric Exam Passed ( Any Board)
And 2nd Class Engine Driver Certificate.
Head Constable HC Workshop
1310th Matric Exam Passed ( Any Board)
ITI Diploma in Motor Mechanic Diesel / Petrol Engine, Electrician, AC Technician, Electronics, Mechanic, Carpentry & Plumbing.
Constable Crew
4610th Matric Exam Passed ( Any Board)
Swimming in Deep Water Without Any Problems.
Assistant Commandant (Water Wing)02Bachelor Degree in Marine Engineering OR
Mechanical Engineering OR
Electrical and Electronics Engineering OR
Automobile Engineering.
BSF Water Wing Bharti 2024 For Group B & Group C Constable
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Instagram Group Join Now
BSF Water Wing Recruitment 2024 For Group B & Group C Constable
BSF Water Wing Recruitment 2024 For Group B & Group C Constable
  • Registration Begin : 02/06/2024
  • Last Date for Registration Online 01/07/2024
  • Last Date For Payment : 01/07/2024
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Before Exam

SI Post

  • General / OBC / EWS : 247.20/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • SC / ST / PH/All Category Female : 47.2/-

For All Other Post

  • General / OBC / EWS : 147.20/-
  • SC / ST / PH/All Category Female : 47.2/-
  • Pay Fee Through UPI, Net Banking , Debit Card, Credit Card,.

SI:  22-28 Years.

  • Minimum Age : 22 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.

Head Constable / Constable :  20-25 Years.

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Notification.

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
SI Master020101020107
SI Engine Driver0001020104
HC Master151102010635
HC Engine Driver251113020657
HC Workshop05006010113
Constable CREW160315080446
Assistant Commandant (Water Wing)010001002
BSF Water Wing Recruitment 2024 For Group B & Group C Constable

The Border Security Force (BSF) is recruiting for Constable, Head Constable, and Sub Inspector positions in the Water Wing for 2024. You can apply online from June 2, 2024, to July 1, 2024.

Before applying, read the notification carefully. Make sure you have scanned copies of all required documents: photo, signature, birth certificate, qualification certificates, professional certifications, experience certificates, and domicile certificate.

Make sure you have all the required documents ready, such as proof of eligibility, ID, and address details.

Finally, Take a print out copy of the submitted form for records.

Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationSI / HC / Constable Group B & C
Assistant Commandant Water Wing
Join adhisuchanaportal.com ChannelTelegram WhatsApp
Official WebsiteBSF Official Website
BSF Water Wing Recruitment 2024 For Group B & Group C Constable

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top